>
>
Haus Bergblick

Haus Bergblick

Bühel 32, Gaschurn, Austria

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 1
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 2
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 3
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 4
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 5
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 6
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 7
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 8
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 9
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 10
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 11
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 12
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 13
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 14
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 15
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 16
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 17
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 18
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 19
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 20
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 21
  • Haus Bergblick - One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 22
Guests: 3
Area: 31 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment consists of a kitchenette, a seating area, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the kitchenette, which is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment provides soundproof walls, a coffee machine, a dining area, a wardrobe and a TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
General:
Heating, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Heuboda
1.7 km
Mühle Lokal I Gaschurn
1.9 km
Limo-Appartments
8 km
Silvretta Nova
1.6 km
Restaurant Z Fässle
1.6 km
Ofenwinkel
1.6 km
Ski lifts
Vallüla
1.7 km
Versettlabahn I
1.6 km
Tafamuntbahn
2.5 km
Closest airports
Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield
68 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
82 km
Natural Beauty
Silvretta-Bielerhöhe
3.1 km
Bielerhöhe Pass
17 km
Public transport
Schruns
16 km
Tschagguns
16 km

Facilities - Haus Bergblick

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Haus Bergblick?

Check-in at Haus Bergblick starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Haus Bergblick?

The property address is Bühel 32, Gaschurn, Austria.

What rates does Haus Bergblick offer?

Total cost at Haus Bergblick depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

What pet amenities are available at Haus Bergblick?

Pets are permitted at Haus Bergblick.

Does Haus Bergblick provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Haus Bergblick.

Is the airport located close to Haus Bergblick?

The nearest airport, Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield, is roughly 68 km from the accommodation.

What is the distance from Haus Bergblick to the city center?

The city center is about 400 m away from the apartment.

What room categories does Haus Bergblick offer?

Haus Bergblick features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment with Shower.

Is there free parking at Haus Bergblick?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

What languages are available for communication at Haus Bergblick?

The staff at Haus Bergblick speak at least two languages, including German and English.

What landmarks are located near Haus Bergblick?

Nearby points of interest include Tübinger Hütte (8 km) and Pfarrkirche (14.2 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!